For information and details of the Richard Barnes Academy Senior Leadership and staff team, please see below.

Senior Team

SEN

Fitzwilliam Campus

Trinity Campus

Fitzwilliam Campus Staff

Staff Name Department
Maria Almey English Teacher
Kissia Barry Learning Support
Michael Bates PE Teacher
Kelly Bennett Exams & Data Administrator
Sherrie Bready Administrative Assistant 
Sarah Brooker Catering Assistant
Gillian Brown Learning Support
Alison Cheale Administrator
Sonia Christie Teaching Assistant
Zara Cochrane Learning Support
Stephanie Collins PA to the Principal & Assistant Principals
Lisa Crowther Wellbeing & Safeguarding Officer
Lisa Deviren Learning Support
Emma Dove ELSA
Charlotte Eastwood RSE/PSHE Teacher
Karen Fergusson GEMS Coordinator
Ashley Fisher Science Teacher
Pauline Foster Teaching Assistant
Diana Francois Teaching Assistant
Sally Frith Learning Support
Vicky Highfield Teaching Assistant
Tracey Hopkins SENCO
Liz Hoy Learning Support
Steve Howard Head of Campus
Vicky Jones Learning Support
Lesley Kirkpatrick Post 16 Coordinator
Hayley Leveridge Teaching Assistant
Heidi Maguire Learning Support
Sandra Morris Teaching Assistant
Tracy Moyses Teaching Assistant
Amy Nicholson Teacher
Sam Redhead Behaviour Lead
Ruth Reho Primary Teacher
Yvonne Ruggles Day 6 & Induction Co-ordinator
Beatriz Schavier Maths Teacher
Richard Selby Primary Teacher
Danielle Skervin Teaching Assistant
Ruth Slater Deputy Head of Centre - Fitzwilliam Campus
Sarah Tolley School Counsellor
Helen Waterfall Learning Support
Lorraine Webb Learning Support
Lesley Wells Teacher
Jess Whatling Teaching Assistant
Tanya Wingate Teaching Assistant

Trinity Campus Staff

Staff Name Department
Ann Brawn Induction / Intervention
Karen Bond Catering Teacher / Learning Support
Maxine Cawsey Attendance Officer
Joshua Christie Teaching Assistant
Leah Christie Teaching Assistant
Laura Clingan Teaching Assistant
Ann Marie Corley Catering Assistant
Lisa Crowther Wellbeing & Safeguarding Officer
Mohammed Damani Head of Campus
Davina Davies Learning Support
Megan De Jager Learning Support
Anna Drofiak-Hillson English Teacher
Emma Dove ELSA
Pam Ellis Senior Administrator
Joey Giles Teacher
Tania Hambleton Science Technician
Rachel Hebblewhite SENCo
Chloe Hunte-Smith Teacher
Jan Kirwan Art Teacher
Eve Kuah (McSweeey) Learning Support
Denise Lambert RSE/PSHE Teacher
Jamie Lovett Learning Support
James Mansell PE Teacher
Julie Marchant Cooking Teacher / Learning Support
Darren Morgan Learning Support
Olanrewaju Dare Ogunsanya Science Teacher
Mark Redhead Deputy Head of Campus 
Sarah Robinson Subject Lead - Maths
Helen Shirley Subject Lead - English
Sharon Slack Administrative Assistant 
Michaela Thomson Catering Assistant
Sarah Tolley School Counsellor
Nicki Tulloch Maths Teacher
Sue Young Subject Lead - Science